Home > Foundation > Donor Thankyou

Donor Thankyou

The success of the Foundation would not be possible without the generosity of others.  If your name is not on the list below, or alternatively, if you wish to remain anonymous and would like your name removed, please email development@slc.qld.edu.au

Mr James Anderson Mr Andrew Kelly
Mr Gregory Anderson Mr Stephen Kelly
Mr Kristen Archbold Mr Barry Kelly
Mr Alfio Arcidiacono Mr Christopher Kennedy
Mr George Armenis Mr John Keogh
Mr Anthony Arndt Mr Michael Keogh
Mr Tuan-anh Au Mr Matthew Kilminster
Mr Percy Barber Mr Darryl Kinbacher
Mr Laurence Barnes Mr Valdy Kwitowski
Mr Glenn Barry Mr Allan Layton
Mr John Batch Mr Terrence Lenihan
Batch Mewing Pty Ltd Mr David Letizia
Mr Paul Begg Dr Kenneth Lewis
Mr Pat Begley Mr Damian Lillicrap
Mr Noel Begley Mr Michael Liu
Mr Melvyn Begley Mr Dennis Long
Mr Simon Benham Mr Allan Lutvey
Mr Paul Bergin Mr Russell Lynagh
Mr Terence Betts OAM Mr Philip Lynagh
Ms Pamela Betts Mr Darcy Lynch
BHP Billiton Mr Raymond Lyons
Mr John Bielenberg Mr John Magee
Mr Nikola Bilic Mr Ian Mahoney
Mr Peter Blackburn Mr Brett Makai
Mr James Blackburn Mr Daniel Maloney
Mr John Blackburn Mr Calile Malouf
Mr Thomas Boland Mr Richard Malouf
Mr Dennis Bollington Dr John Malouf
Mr Peter Bongiorni Mr Tyron Mandrusiak
Mr Mario Bono Mr & Mrs J Mansell
Mr Steve Bonutto Mr Stephen Marshall
Mr James Breen Mr John Marshall
Mrs Maria Broe Mr Gregory Martin
Mr Peter Brown Mr Noel Mather
Mr Bernard Burke Mr Brian McCarthy
Mr Thomas Burke Mr Bruce McCormack
Mr Michael Byrne Mr Robert Mccray
Mr Stan Cajdler Mr Anthony Mcdonald
Mr Sean Cameron Mr Cameron McFadyen
Mr Peter Campbell Mr Bernard McGowan
Mr Michael Campbell Mr Patrick Mcgrath
Mr Kevin Carey Mr Timothy Mcilwain
Mr James Carlton Mr John Mcinnes
Mr Bruce Carroll Fr Michael McKeaten
Dr Carroll and Ms Cowan Mr John McKeown
Mr John Carroll Mr & Mrs D McLaughlin
Mr Hugh Carroll Mr David Mclure
Mr David Carroll Mr Sean McMahon
Mr John Carroll Mr Shane Mcnamara
Mr Terry Carroll Mr Paul Mcneill
Mr Patrick Carroll Mr Tony McShane
Mr Kenneth Caughlin Mr Michael McSweeney
Mr Ramon Cayamanda Mr Sean Mewing
Mr & Mrs M Chase Mr Andrew Mewing
Mr John Chatterton Mr Bradley Mifsud
Mr John Cillekens Mr Guy Minter
Mr and Mrs F Clarke Mr Tristan Mirapuri
Mr Paul Coffey Ms Anne Moffat
Mrs Patricia Colbran Mr John Mooney
Mr Gerard Collie Mr Anthony Moore
Mr John Collins Prof Ken Moores AM
Mr Michael Connole Mr James Moores
Mr Simon Cook Mr Karl Morris
Mr John Cooper Mr Jordan Morse
Mr Michael Cooper Mr Charles Morton
Mr Joseph Corcoran Mr Peter Murphy
Mr Luciano Corrado Mr Pat Murray
Mr Patrick Costigan Mr Peter Nemesi
Mr Mark Craig Mr Donald Nguyen
Mr Steven Cranitch Mr Anthony Nicholls
Mr Brett Crawford Glen Nicol
Mr Neil Cremin Mr Yancey Norris
Mr James Crooks Mr Dale Norris
Mr Daniel Crowley North Ward Junior Rugby Club
Mr Anthony Cumming Mr & Mrs A Oberthur
Mr Michael Cumner Mr Michael O’Brien
Mr Barry Cunningham Mr Leonard O’Brien
Mr & Mrs E Cusack Mr Matthew O’Brien
Mr Neil Cush Mr Peter O’Callaghan
Mr John Dacey Mr Geoff O’Connor
Mr Matthew Dahms Mr Peter O’Connor
Mr John Dalton Mr Peter O’Keefe
Mr Paul Davis Mr Peter O’Meara
Mr Rod Davison Mr Roy O’Reilly
Mr David Dearness Mr Stephen O’Shea
Mr Brett Delaney Mr John O’Shea
Fr Walter Dethlefs Mr Desmond O’Toole
Mr Paul Devlin Mr James Pak
Mr George Devries Mr Mitchell Palm
Mr Miro Didyk Mr John Papas
Mr Michael Didyk Mr Len Parker
Mr & Mrs M Dolan Mr James Paterson
Mr Kevin Dore Mr Anthony Patterson
Mr Con Doyle Mr Greg Paulsen
Mr Brian Draney Rev Allan Paulsen
Mr Maurice Driscoll Mr Warren Pereira
Mr Keith Druery Mr Barry Perrin
Mr Karel Duivenvoorden Mr Si Pham
Mr Hugh Dunn Mr Laurie Philipson
Mr Henry Dyer Mr Raymond Pini
Mr Paul Dyer Mr Damian Pitt
Mr Simon Dyer Mr David Plummer
Mr Philip Dyson Mr Glen Potter
Mr Jackson Edmunds Mr Barry Quaill
Mr Seamus Evans Mr Shane Quinn
Mr Charles Evison Mr Terry Quinn
Mr Trevor Fall Mr Leo Quinn
Mr Michael Fallon Mr Stuart Ramsay
Mr John Farrelly Mr Duncan Ramsay
Mr John Feltoe Mr Ben Ready
Mr Nikhil Fernandes Mr Mark Redmond
Mr John Ferris Mr Alfred Remanous
Mr John Field Mr Craig Rickards
Mr Paul Finn Mr Matthew Robbins
Mr Sean Fisher Mr David Roberts
Mr Brian Fitzgerald Dr Russell Rollison
Mr Kevin Fitzpatrick Fr Paul Rooney
Ms Jenny Fitzpatrick Graham Rowles
Mr Kevin Fitzpatrick Mr Paul Russo
Mr Maurice Fitzpatrick Mr Peter Ryan
Mr Brian Fitzpatrick Mr Neil Salm
Fitzpatrick Family Charitable Trust Mr Anthony Samios
Mr Martin Flannery Mr James Scott
Mr Alexander Fontana Mr Mark Scott
Mr Domenic Fontana Ms J Searle
Mr Christopher Frangi Mr Kevin Searle
Mr Kenneth Fredericks Mr & Mrs P Shakhovskoy
Mr Brett Free Mr Michael Shannon
Mr Paul French Mr John Sheppard
Mr Neil French Mr Paul Sheppard
Mr Raymond Garrigan Mr Anthony Shields
Mr Raymond Garske Mr Phillip Shipton
Mr Kerry Garske Shorebrook Pty Ltd
Mr Tony Garthe Mr & Mrs R Siganto
Mr Rudy Giebels Mr Jeffrey Siganto AM
Mr Paul Gifford Mr William Siganto
Mr Brian Gillan Dr Michael Sinnott
Mr Francis Gillen Mr Christopher Skelton
Mr Andrew Gleeson Mr James Skelton
Mr Kevin Goan Mr Michael Skinner
Mr Bernard Godwin Mr Daniel Smith
Mr Michael Goodwin Mr Matthew Smith
Mr Nathan Gorry Mr Peter Smith
Mr John Gott Mr Brett Smyth
Mr Carlos Gouveia The Hon Jeffrey Spender QC
Mr Paul Grealy Ms G Spratt
Mr Russell Grech Ms Andrea Spring
Mr James Green Mr Terry Stafford
Mr James Griffith Mr Bernard Staunton
Mr Anthony Grigson Mr John Staunton
Mr Karl Guerin Mr Mervyn Stephensen Jnr
Mr Craig Guerin Mr Brian Stock
GVG Design Construct Pty Ltd Mr Mark Stockwell
Mr Wayne Hall Stockwell Foundation
Mr John Hammond Mr Gregory Stuhmcke
Mr Terence Handran Mr Bernard Sturdy
Mr Denis Hanrahan Mr Anthony Sullivan
Mr Brian Hansen Mr Terence Sweeney
Ms Ursula Hansen Mr Mark Tannous
Mr Paul Hardiker Mr Gregory Tardent
Mr Brian Hayes Mr Ronald Tardent
Mr David Hayes Dr John Taske
Mr Merv Hazell Dr Brendan Taylor
Mr Paul Healy Mr Damien Taylor
Jack Healy Mr Ernest Taylor
Mrs B E Healy The Siganto Foundation
Mr John Heinemeyer Mr Cecil Thomson
Mr Peter Hempenstall Mr George Thornber
Mr Peter J A Hempenstall Mr John Tidey
Mr Keith Henley Mr Michael Todhunter
Mr Michael Henry Mr Patrick Todhunter
Mr Peter Hillman Dr Adam Tonakie
Mr Peter Hinchy Dr Douglas Tong
Mr Rudolph Hoffmann Mr Joseph Toohey
Mr Alan Hogg Tony Toohey
Mrs Felicity Hogg Mr Peter Trevethan
Mr Kenneth Holdsworth Mrs Helen Turner
Mr Michael Holgate Mr John van Waterschoot
Mr John Hopgood Mr Gregory Van Zeeland
The Hon. Michael Horan AM Mr & Mrs B Vidgen
Mr Ken Horton Mr Thomas Vujica
Mr Frank Hourigan Mr David Walker
Mr John Howard Mr Barrie Watt
Mr John Hoyland Mr Walter Weber
Mr John Hoyland Mr Christopher Webster
Mr Daniel Hoyland OAM Mr Kevin Weise
Mr Joseph Huber Mr Barry White
Mr James Huet Mr Lester White
Mr Peter Hulthen Mr Cameron Wigan
Mr Denis Ives AO Mr Owen Wildie
Mr Gregory Ivey Mr James Wills
Mr Francis Jacobson Mr John Winter
Mr Ferris Jermanus Mr Anthony Woodgate
Mr Cyril Jinks Br John Wright
Mr Ashley Johnson Mr Nicholas Yeates
Mr Nathan Jones Mr Sean Zegenhagen
Mr Nesti Kaluci Mr Christopher Zerbe
Mr Joseph Kelly  
Next

Events

january

18jan

Woody Cup - Old Boys v First VI Volleyball

28jan

Woody Cup - Old Boys v First XI Cricket

february

6feb

SLOBA 2018 AGM

16feb

Woody Cup - Old Boys v College in Swimming

march

No Events