Home > The Honour Board > College Captains and Vice-Captains

College Captains and Vice-Captains

College Captains and Vice-Captains
 Records unknown pre-1950. If you have any information which may assist please contact us.

Year College Captain College V-Captain
1950 J. McCaffery  
1951 P. Breene L. Daly (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1952 J. Dalton L. Daly (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1953 D. McCaffery K. Fitzpatrick (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1954 K. Fitzpatrick K. Fitzpatrick (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1955 K. Vass K. Vass (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1956 W. Heffernan W. Hefferan (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1957 G. Arnold G. Arnold (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1958 J. Staunton J. Staunton (Frank Nugent Trophy)
1959 L. Tweedie D. King
1960 J. Blackburn J. Nuss
1961 G. Dickie T. Quinn
1962 M. Horan P. Gorta
1963 I. Phillips P. Finn
1964 W. Johnson D. Mason
1965 L. White M. Byrne / F. Clarke
1966 A. Finch A. Bull
1967 M. Henry T. Collins
1968 M. Capelin B. Kirby
1969 G. Dunn K. McIlwain
1970 P. Miller L. Rago
1971 A. Paulsen G. O’Connor
1972 J. Batch P. O’Callaghan / S. Stockwell
1973 R. Gibson P. Egan
1974 M. Fallon G. Hearn
1975 P. McKnoulty M. Allen
1976 P. Fullagar W. Fallon
1977 P. Grealy D. Boulton
1978 M. Keppel C. Skelton/P. Cockburn
1979 M. Teys B. Free
1980 A. Betts M. Stockwell
1981 J. Dearness J. Irwin/R. McGuirk
1982 D. Carroll A. Fitzpatrick
1983 F. Ramsay J. Mulvihill
1984 J. Hefferan A. Raiteri
1985 K. Schlobohm M. Samios
1986 P. Knox G. McMahon
1987 S. McMahon S. Cooley
1988 P. Wendt M. Connors/N. Gallen
1989 M. Taylor D. Graham/M. Mellick
1990 B. Cannon T. Bell
1991 M. Wendt D. Drew
1992 C. Mee M. Wagels
1993 D. Kramer G. Connors/S. Fitzgibbon
1994 M. Batch M. McMahon/B. Riley
1995 B. Hannan A. Collingwood/B. Kelman
1996 S. Kelley S. Blaik/J. Scott
1997 T. Foley T. McIlwain/M. Scully
1998 P. Batch A. Mewing/C. Put
1999 P. Leszczynski T. Kenning/J. Lowe
2000 C. Zerbe P. Burton
2001 M. Roberts P. Kehoe/T.Johnston
2002 L. Cuskelly S. Fraser
2003 M. Chin M.Chin/K. Lane
2004 L. McLean L. Polkinghorne 
2005 D. Kelly O. Oladapo
2006 A. Finocchiaro A. Mourginos
2007 P. Russo M. Kennedy/M. Fallon 
2008 H. Tilse S. Schneider/A. Tesch 
2009 P. Wood L. Green /J. Reid
2010 J. Trevillien S. Anastasiou
2011 A. Roberts M. Askin/W. Hammond
2012 H. Hurst S. Butterworth/S. Dearness
2013 H. McNamara J. Leavers/D. Thrum
2014 P. Condoleon C. Anastasiou/D. Maclean 
2015 Z. Playle M. Lynch/A. Pigott
2016 M. Heard H. Lamb/Z. Gallagher 
2017 B. Rutherford T. Low/M. Waaka

 

 

 

 

Next

Events

august

4aug

Class of 1947 70 Year & 1957 60 Year Event

4aug

Generations of Lauries Event

5aug

College Tours

september

9sep

Class of 1977 40 Year Reunion

october

No Events